Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
China Luoyang Sanwu Cable Co., Ltd., logo
Luoyang Sanwu Cable Co., Ltd.,
LUOYANG SANWU CABLE CO.,LTD. Professional Cable and Conductor Manufacturer
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > All Aluminium Conductor >

AS 1531 AAC AAAC All Aluminium Conductor 7 Stranded

Luoyang Sanwu Cable Co., Ltd.,
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

AS 1531 AAC AAAC All Aluminium Conductor 7 Stranded

Brand Name : Sanwu

Model Number : AS 1531 AAC/1350, AAAC/1120, AAAC/6201

Certification : CCC,ISO

Place of Origin : LUOYANG,CHINA

MOQ : 1000m

Price : Negociable

Payment Terms : T/T, L/C

Supply Ability : 200 tons per day

Delivery Time : 1-15days

Packaging Details : New wooden drum, Reel, Circle or according to customer's request.

Product Name : All aluminium conductor, All aluminium alloy conductor

Application : Overhead transmission line, electrical transmission line

Standard : AS 1531

Insulation : No, Bare conductor

Type : concentric lay stranded

Voltage : HV Conductor

Stranded : 7,19,37,61,91 wires

Direction of lay : Rignt-hand (Z)

Contact Now

AS 1531 AAC AAAC All aluminium conductor and all aluminium alloy conductor


SINCE 2016


1. APPLICATION


This wire is suitable for use in spans on wood poles, transmission towers, and other structures where high tensile strength is not required. Applications range from extra high voltage (EHV) transmission lines to sub-service spans at distribution or utilization voltages on private premises.

AAC (all aluminum conductor) is the most economical bare overhead conductor due to its lighter weight. It offers easier handling during installation and use of simpler fittings. The wire is corrosion resistant due to its homogeneous construction.


2. STANDARDS

AS 1531

Part 1: AAC 1350 All aluminium conductor (Leo-Mars-Sirius-Venus)

Part 2: AAAC 6201 All aluminium alloy conductor (Diamond-Emerald-Pearl-Ruby-Topaz)

Part 2: AAAC 1120 All aluminium alloy conductor (Hydrogen-Neon-Oxygen-Silicon-Sufur)


3. CONDUCTORS


Hard drawn Aluminum wires, concentric lay stranded.

The most commonly used stranding consists of 7, 19, 37, 61 wires.

Bare concentric-lay-stranded aluminum wires constructed with a straight round central aluminum wire surrounded by one or more layers of helically laid aluminum wires.


Code NameStranding and wire diameterCross- sectional areaApproximate massCalculated breaking load (CBL)Equiv. aluminium areaDC
resist. at 20°C
mmmm2kg/kmkNmm2Ω/km
Leo7.534.3694.35.7133.90.833
Leonids8.2541.581136.7241.10.689
Libra9.049.481357.9848.90.579
Mars11.377.2821111.876.30.370
Mercury13.5111.330416.91100.258
Moon14.3124.033918.91220.232
Neptune16.3157.643324.71540.183
Orion17.5182.850328.71800.157
Pluto18.8209.857631.92060.137
Saturn21.0261.672142.22560.110
Sirius22.8307.084548.23010.094
Taurus23.8336.792451.33310.0857
Triton26.3408.5112062.24000.0706
Uranus29.3506.1140075.24950.0572
Ursula31.5586.9162087.35740.0493
Venus33.8673.4186097.26590.0429



4. FAQ
(1).Are you a manufacturer or trading company?
We are a leading and profesional manufacturer of cable and wire, including: LV power cable, ABC, bare conductor, building wire, control cable and so on, with high quality.
(2). Is it sample available?
For stock product, of course, the sample is available for free. The sample will be released against the freight, and freight collect is also acceptable.

(3). Can we represent your SANWU CABLE to bid?
Highly welcome! We are looking for agency or partner in your local to promote our products, develop business, accordingly, we will provide nice condictions to make you get rich return.

(4). How about the package?
We can pack our products, by coil, carton, plastic bag, wooden drum/reel, steel-wooden drum/reel, steel drum/reel with strong protection to suit for the long-distance delivery.


5. Available Samples


6. Factory Cable making machines


7. Packing&Delivery


Product Tags:

as 1531 all aluminium conductor

      

7 stranded all aluminium conductor

      

as 1531 aac conductor

      
Quality AS 1531 AAC AAAC All Aluminium Conductor 7 Stranded for sale

AS 1531 AAC AAAC All Aluminium Conductor 7 Stranded Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Luoyang Sanwu Cable Co., Ltd.,
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)